Sunday, May 03, 2009

Perfect Photos

I have a certain file saved for pictures like these. You know what I'm talking about - special photos that will be proudly displayed only when our daughters bring boys home for us to meet. Yep, these will be perfect!
Ok seriously, my girlies look soooo cute in their little curlers! Lilly loved them right away, but it took a while for Emma to get used to them. She told me she looked like an old lady.

Posted by Picasa

2 comments:

Patricia said...

They are sooo precious, I'm so glad you posted those pics.

I haven't been online much. For the past two weeks, I've been sice :( Two different things. I'm on antibiotics. Not the swine flu!!LOL

Hope you are having a great weekend.

Controlling My Chaos said...

Cute pics. I have a file like that too. I can't wait until they start bringing the boys home. I'm going to have so much fun with that. And you know Zoe's crazy hair picture is in that file. I'll bring it out right after the naked baby pics. Bwaaaaaah Haaaaa Haaaaa.